Movie By Javier Bardem


 Biography Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Name:Javier Bardem
Place of birth:Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
Birthday: 1969-03-01
Deathday:
Homepage:
Popularity: 23.731821
A.K.A:Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem


 Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Javier Bardem Javier Bardem in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Javier Bardem, hope Javier Bardem award nominations to organizations of this world.

Javier Bardem: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men, for which he won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor portraying the psychopathic assassin Anton Chigurh. He has also received critical acclaim for roles in films such as Jamón, jamón, Carne trémula, Boca a boca, Los Lunes al sol, Mar adentro, and Skyfall, for which he received both a BAFTA and a SAG nomination for Best Supporting Actor.Bardem has also won a Screen Actors Guild Award, a BAFTA, five Goya Awards, two European Film Awards, a Prize for Best Actor at Cannes and two Volpi Cups at Venice for his work. He is the first Spaniard actor to be nominated for an Oscar (Best Actor, 2000, for Before Night Falls), as well as the first Spanish actor to win an Academy Award. He received his third Academy Award nomination, and second Best Actor nomination, for the film Biutiful.


 Images Javier Bardem

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Javier Bardem Movies